The supervisor

Professor Mark Brouard

Professor M. Brouard

The Department of Chemistry,
Chemistry Research Laboratory
12 Mansfield Road
Oxford OX1 3TA


CRL Office: Room 2-1 (Tel +44 1865 2 75457)
CRL Lab: Room B2 (Tel +44 1865 2 75941)
CRL Group Office: (Tel +44 1865 2 75980)

email: Mark.Brouard@chem.ox.ac.uk


Link to Chemistry Department page

The Group

The Group

James, Victoria, Sean, Bethan, Ed, Kasra, Ang, Michael, Alexa, Anna, Garreth & Mark.

The Experiments

Crossed molecular beam scattering experiments

Cornelia Heid
Victoria Walpole
Tasmin Ray

Cornelia Heid

Postdoc

State selected scattering

Cornelia.Heid@chem.ox.ac.uk

Victoria Walpole

4th Year D. Phil

State Selected Scattering

Victoria.Walpole@chem.ox.ac.uk

Tasmin Ray

Part II

State selected scattering

Emily Pritchard@worc.ox.ac.uk

Imaging mass spectrometry, and coincidence imaging

Michael Burt
Ang Guo
Robert Burleigh

Dr Michael Burt

Postdoc

Imaging and femtosecond experiments

Michael.Burt@chem.ox.ac.uk

Ang Guo

4rd Year D. Phil

Imaging mass spectrometry

Ang.Guo@chem.ox.ac.uk

Robert Burleigh

3nd Year D.Phil

Imaging mass spectrometry

Robert.Burleigh@chem.ox.ac.uk

Robbie Mason
Felix Allum

Robbie Mason

2nd Year DPhil

Imaging and femtosecond experiments

robert.mason@chem.ox.ac.uk

Felix Allum

1st Year DPhil

Imaging and femtosecond experiments

felix.allum@magd.ox.ac.uk

Collaborators

Claire Vallance
Andrei Nomerotski
Steven Stolte
Javier Aoiz
Henrik Stapelfeldt

Claire Vallance

Royal Society University
Research Fellow, and
University Lecturer in the
Chemistry Department

Group webpages

Andrei Nomerotski

Scientist,
Cosmology and Astrophysics Group, Brookhaven National Laboratory

Group webpages

Steven Stolte

Emeritus Professor
Institute of Atomic and
Molecular Physics,
Jilin, China

Javier Aoiz

Professor, Departamento
de Quimica Fisica
Universidad complutense
de Madrid

Group webpages

Henrik Stapelfeldt

Professor, Department of Chemistry
Aarhus University, Denmark

Daniel Rolles

Daniel Rolles

Assistant Professor,
Physics,
Kansas State University

Past Group Members

Sean Gordon
Ed Halford
Garreth McCrudden
Kasra Amini

Sean Gordon

DPhil & Postdoc

Ed Halford

D.Phil student

Garreth McCrudden

D.Phil student

Kasra Amini

D.Phil student

Bethan Nichols
Scott Seamons
Alexandra Lauer
Craig Slater
Tom Perkins

Bethan Nichols

D.Phil and Postdoc

Scott Seamons

D.Phil student

Alexandra Lauer

Postdoc

Craig Slater

D. Phil and Postdoc

Tom Perkins

D.Phil student

Helen Chadwick
Balazs Hornung
Benjamin Winter
Wei Hao Yuen
Ewen Campbell

Helen Chadwick

D.Phil and Postdoc

Balazs Hornung

D.Phil student

Benjamin Winter

D.Phil student

Wei Hao Yuen

D.Phil student

Ewen Campbell

D.Phil student

Raluca Cireasa
Chris Eyles
Alex Johnsen
Yuan-Pin Chang
Fabio Quadrini

Raluca Cireasa

Post-doc/Visiting Fellow

Chris Eyles

D.Phil and Postdoc

Alex Johnsen

D.Phil student

Yuan-Pin Chang

D.Phil student

Fabio Quadrini

D.Phil student

Sarandis Marinakis
Andrew Clark
Mark Bass
Luis Rubio
Denis Minayev

Sarandis Marinakis

D.Phil student

Andrew Clark

D.Phil student

Mark Bass

D.Phil student

Luis Rubio

Postdoc

Denis Minayev

D.Phil student

Patrick O'Keeffe
Simon Gatenby
Melissa Joseph
Wolfgang Denzer

Not to forget:

Stephen Langford,
Gavin Markillie,
and Richard Mabbs

Patrick O'Keeffe

Postdoc

Simon Gatenby

D.Phil student

Melissa Joseph

Postdoc

Wolfgang Denzer

Research Fellow

D.Phil students

Past Part II Students

2016/17

Felix Allum
Jack Langley
Emily Pritchard
Jimin Li (Intern)
Ashley Shin (Intern)

2015/16

Emily Peach

Daniel Sowood (Intern)

2014/15

Anna Hackett Boyle
James Pickering
Peter Robinson (Intern)

2013/14

Eleanor Squires
Thomas Auth (Intern)

2012/13

Samuel Coles
Sophie Blake
Garreth McCrudden
Katherine Millican

2011/12

Michael Scott
John Lawlor

2010/11

Stephen Lucas
Paul Stevenson
Edward Halford
Bethan Nichols

2009/10

Tom Perkins

2008/09

Craig Slater
Scott Seamons
Richard Muckle

2007/08

Helen Chadwick

2006/07

Alessandra La Via
Alistair Green
Wei Hao Yuen

2005/06

Alex Goman
Chris Eyles
David Case
Nicholas Screen

2004/05

Alex Bryant

2003/04

Tim Preston
Fabio Quadrini

2002/03

Rob Davies
Patrick Tampkins

2001/02

Andrew Clark
Dean Solaiman

2000/01

Dave Ingham
Joubin Moghaddam

1999/00

Kieran Church

1998/99

David Hart

1996/97

Sam Greenland

1995/96

Katharine McGrath


Design from HTML5webtemplates.co.uk